News, Politics, and Culture from 14843

Summerscape on Loon Lake By Tim McCarthy

Alfred State College announces local graduates from Allegany and Steuben County

Author: Share:

Find your college graduate on the list!!

From Alfred State College

Allegany County Graduates:

James Abbott, Forensic Science Technology , Andover Central School , Bachelor of Science

Dylyn Bailey, Health Sciences , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , Bachelor of Science

Hunter Beckman, Heavy Equipment Operations , Scio Central School , AOS

Joseph Bednez, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Friendship Central School , AOS

Jacob Bierman, Network Administration , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Technology

Seth Bogart, Cul Arts: Baking Prod & Mgmt , Friendship Central School , AOS

Maria Bordeaux, Technology Management , Alfred Almond Central School , Bachelor of Business Admin

Alexia Bowers, Nursing (AAS) , Wayland Cohocton Central Sch , AAS

Mattison Buckley, Criminal Justice , Wellsville High School , AS

Kohl Budaj, Lib Arts & Sci-Math & Science , Bolivar-Richburg Central Sch , AA

Kaitlyn Calladine, Nursing (AAS) , Andover Central School , AAS

Toryn Cline, Accounting , Wellsville High School , AAS

Lucas Cook, Heating Ventilation & Air Cond , Portville Central School , AOS

Wyatt Cox, Masonry , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , AOS

Theodore Cress, Automotive Service Technician , Northern United Humboldt Charter , AOS

Dylan Culver, Heavy Equipment Operations , Wellsville High School , AOS

Skylee DeMun, Heavy Equipment Operations , Wellsville High School , AOS

Carver Dewey, Nursing (AAS) , Ithaca High School , AAS

Hailee Drake, Technology Management , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Business Admin

Gavin Dwyer, Heating Ventilation & Air Cond , Alfred Almond Central School , AOS

Sarah Francisco, Human Services Management , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , Bachelor of Science

Carson Frungillo, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Andover Central School , AOS

Matthew Gath, Architectural Technology , Brockport High School , AAS

Nicholas Godown, Welding Technology , Canaseraga High School , AOS

Haleigh Golish, Human Services Management , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Science

Avery Grusendorf, Nursing (AAS) , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , AAS

Harley Haas, Automotive Service Technician , Belfast Central School , AOS

Carsen Hann, Welding Technology , Alfred Almond Central School , AOS

Jeremiah Havens, CNC Manufacturing and Machinin , Wellsville High School , AOS

Conrad Heitzman, Mechanical Engineering Tech , Pioneer Senior High School , Bachelor of Science

Ian Jarosz, Bldg Trades-Building Construct , Williamsville High Sch South , AOS

Wyatt Karnuth, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Bolivar-Richburg Central Sch , AOS

Adyn Kellogg, Business Administration , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , Bachelor of Business Admin

Dalton Ketchner, Bldg Trades-Building Construct , Wellsville High School , AOS

Caden Larabee, Surveying & Geomatics Eng Tech , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , Bachelor of Science

Spencer Mattison, Welding Technology , Whitesville Central School , AOS

Liam McKinley, Surveying & Geomatics Eng Tech , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Science

Autumn Michalski, Nursing (AAS) , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , AAS

Ian Middaugh, Nursing (AAS) , Whitesville Central School , AAS

Max Miller, Lib Arts & Sci-Math & Science , Belfast Central School , AA

Zane Montgomery, Automotive Service Technician , Home Schooled , AOS

Luke Morey, Automotive Service Technician , Home Schooled , AOS

Cordel Nary, Business Administration , Fillmore Central School , Bachelor of Business Admin

Kelsie Niedermaier, Business Administration , Andover Central School , Bachelor of Business Admin

Alex Ormsby, Interior Design , Alfred Almond Central School , AAS

Emma Petrichick, Business Administration , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , Bachelor of Business Admin

Nathan Pinney, Architectural Technology , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , Bachelor of Science

Michael Pinney, CNC Manufacturing and Machinin , Wellsville High School , AOS

Kyle Platt, Criminal Justice , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , Bachelor of Science

Reikin Reynolds, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Cuba Rushford Central Hs , AOS

Cody Schneider, Criminal Justice , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , Bachelor of Science

Renee Schoonover, Biological Science , Scio Central School , AAS

Renee Schoonover, Health Sciences , Scio Central School , Bachelor of Science

Maddox Smith, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Wellsville High School , AOS

Joseph Sorrentino, Construction Management , Harvey School , Bachelor of Science

Lauren Staba, Health Sciences , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Science

Kristi Stone, Individual Studies , Wellsville High School , AS

Ben Stonemetz, Bldg Trades-Building Construct , Wellsville High School , AOS

Vic Stuck, Radiologic Technology , Bolivar-Richburg Central Sch , AAS

Zachary Tesson, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Ged , AOS

Benjamin Weimer, Nursing (AAS) , Scio Central School , AAS

Maddox Windus, Heavy Equip T & D Technician , Olean High School , AOS

Delaney Wonderling, Radiologic Technology , Wellsville High School , AAS

Trace Woodruff, Lib Arts & Sci-Adolescent Ed , Scio Central School , AA

Steuben County Graduates:

Henry Allen, Surveying Engineering Tech , Corning-Painted Post West H S , AAS
Savannah Ambuski, Sport Management , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AS
Luke Atkinson, Technology Management , Hammondsport Central School , Bachelor of Business Admin
Alexander Boychuck, Business Administration , Corning East High School , Bachelor of Business Admin
Abbigail Briggs, Construction Management , Dansville Senior High School , Bachelor of Science
Grady Campbell, Computer Information Systems , Avoca Central School , AAS
Rachel Carson, Nursing (AAS) , Hornell Senior High School , AAS
Delaney Cline, Nursing (AAS) , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AAS
James Crowder, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Prattsburg Central School , AOS
Kyle Curran, Heavy Equip T & D Technician , Corning East High School , AOS
Andrew Deebs, Heating Ventilation & Air Cond , Hornell Senior High School , AOS
Cody Dunn, CNC Manufacturing and Machinin , Corning East High School , AOS
Braxtyn Elliott, Agricultural Business , Campbell Savona Central Hs , AAS
Samuel Erbland, Forensic Science Technology , Fairport High School , Bachelor of Science
Emily Fuller, Bldg Trades-Building Construct , Arkport Central School , AOS
Haylee Gerych, Veterinary Technology , Haverling Jr-Sr High School , AAS
Morgan Glover, Accounting , Genesee Valley Centrl Hs , AAS
Alyssa Greunke, Diagnostic Medical Sonography , Arkport Central School , AAS
Tabitha Hammond, Forensic Science Technology , Addison Central School , Bachelor of Science
Tabitha Hammond, Biological Science , Addison Central School , AAS
Riley Harrell, Cyber Security , Avoca Central School , Bachelor of Technology
Michael Harrick, Technology Management , Hornell Senior High School , Bachelor of Business Admin
Gabrielle Harrison, Nursing (AAS) , Fallston High School , AAS
Carra Hawkins, Nursing (AAS/BS) , Jasper-Troupsburg Central Sch , Bachelor of Science
Kassandra Hendrickson, Nursing (AAS/BS) , Addison Central School , Bachelor of Science
Grace Hildreth, Sport Management , Alfred Almond Central School , AS
Nathan Jacobson, Motorsports Technology , Corning East High School , AOS
Brennan Khork, Heating Ventilation & Air Cond , Hornell Senior High School , AOS
Aiden Kinney, Lib Arts & Sci-Humanities , Alfred Almond Central School , AA
Benjamin Lloyd, Welding Technology , Alfred Almond Central School , AOS
Brydon Lurcock, Heavy Equip T & D Technician , Campbell Savona Central Hs , AOS
Terrence Masse, Criminal Justice , East Nicolaus High School , Bachelor of Science
Paige May, Human Services Management , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , Bachelor of Science
Brielle McInroy, Radiologic Technology , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AAS
Trent McMindes, CNC Manufacturing and Machinin , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AOS
Chelsie Mehlenbacher, Agricultural Technology , Wayland Cohocton Central Sch , AAS
Teegan Mendel, Architectural Technology , Geneseo Central School , Bachelor of Science
Edward Mendoker, Heavy Equip T & D Technician , Avoca Central School , AOS
Connor Merkle, Automotive Service Technician , Corning East High School , AOS
Rachel Miller, Nursing (AAS/BS) , Addison Central School , Bachelor of Science
Rebecca Milliner, Entrepreneurship , Fort Campbell High School , Other Degree or Formal Award
Elizabeth Moultrup, Veterinary Technology , Campbell Savona Central Hs , AAS
Aaron Northup, Construction Management , Haverling Jr-Sr High School , Bachelor of Science
Lacie Olix, Criminal Justice , Hornell Senior High School , AS
Bryce Orfanides, Applications Software Developm , Hornell Senior High School , Bachelor of Technology
Tristan Palmer, Nursing (AAS/BS) , Wayland Cohocton Central Sch , Bachelor of Science
Samantha Peterson, Nursing (AAS) , Dansville Senior High School , AAS
Amanda Pierson, Nursing (AAS) , Avoca Central School , AAS
Samantha Price, Nursing (AAS) , Prince Avenue Christian School , AAS
Dylan Price, Electrical Engineering Tech , Wayland Cohocton Central Sch , Bachelor of Science
Alexander Radka, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Addison Central School , AOS
Eden Rao, Nursing (AAS/BS) , Wellsville High School , Bachelor of Science
Olivia Reisen, Welding Technology , Avoca Central School , AOS
Andrew Santora, Mechanical Engineering Tech ,  , AAS
Jonas Sciotti, Bldg Trades-Building Construct , Hornell Senior High School , AOS
Rachel Shambo, Nursing (AAS) , Waverly High School , AAS
Margaret Stiker, Health Sciences , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , Bachelor of Science
Stephen Stromsness, Mechanical Engineering Tech , Haverling Jr-Sr High School , Bachelor of Science
Matthew Sullivan, Elec Cons & Maint Electrician , Hornell Senior High School , AOS
Danny Thompson, Autobody Repair , Arkport Central School , AOS
Erika Tracy, Nursing (AAS) , Whitesville Central School , AAS
Alex Wasserman, Culinary Arts , Avoca Central School , AOS
Alexander Watches, Mechanical Engineering Tech , Haverling Jr-Sr High School , AAS
Andi Williamson, Radiologic Technology , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AAS
Genna Williamson, Graphic and Media Design , Canisteo-Greenwood Central Sch , AS
Paige Wise, Veterinary Technology , Hornell Senior High School , AAS
Stuart Yates, Construction Engineering Tech , Naples Central School , AAS
Stuart Yates, Architecture , Naples Central School , Bachelor of Architecture
Louis Zver, Lib Arts & Sci-Adolescent Ed , Jasper-Troupsburg Central Sch , AA
Previous Article

Pair of Pioneers place at SkillsUSA National Championships

Next Article

Capturing Joy: Rachal Rosalee Pet Photography

You may also like